Is Glutino Premium Sans Gluten Free English Muffin - 16.9 Oz Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- skim milk powder
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Corn Starch, Tapioca Starch, Skim Milk Powder, Corn Flour, Egg Whites, Cane Sugar, Canola Oil And/or Sunflower Oil And/or Safflower Oil Salt, Cellulose Gum, Yeast, Baking Powder (Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate, Corn Starch, Monocalcium Phosphate, Calcium Sulfate, Tricalcium Phosphate), Glucono-delta-lactone, Pectin, Sodium Bicarbonate, Sodium Alginate, Modified Cellulose, Corn Meal, Iron, Niacin, Tricalcium Phosphate, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin
Check Glutino Premium Sans Gluten Free English Muffin - 16.9 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Glutino Premium Sans Gluten Free English Muffin - 16.9 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Glutino, English Muffins Wheat-Free Gluten-Free, 16.9 Ounce
Glutino Gluten Free Original Premium Rounds Crackers, 4.4 Oz
GLUTINO, PREMIUM SQUARES GLUTEN FREE TABLE CRACKER, ORIGINAL, ORIGINAL
General Mills Betty Crocker Wild Blueberry Premium Muffin & Quick Bread Mix 16.9oz Box
JIMMY DEAN, DELIGHTS, ENGLISH MUFFIN SANDWICHES, TURKEY SAUSAGE, EGG WHITE & CHEESE, TURKEY SAUSAGE, EGG WHITE & CHEESE
Where to buy
Glutino Premium Sans Gluten Free English Muffin - 16.9 Oz is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Bread · Piece


