Is Glutino Premium Sans Gluten Free English Muffin - 16.9 Oz Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- eggs
- milk
- egg whites
- skim milk powder
- riboflavin
- glucono-delta-lactone
- tricalcium phosphate
- calcium sulfate
- +1 more
eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Corn Starch, Tapioca Starch, Skim Milk Powder, Corn Flour, Egg Whites, Cane Sugar, Canola Oil And/or Sunflower Oil And/or Safflower Oil Salt, Cellulose Gum, Yeast, Baking Powder (Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate, Corn Starch, Monocalcium Phosphate, Calcium Sulfate, Tricalcium Phosphate), Glucono-delta-lactone, Pectin, Sodium Bicarbonate, Sodium Alginate, Modified Cellulose, Corn Meal, Iron, Niacin, Tricalcium Phosphate, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin
Check Glutino Premium Sans Gluten Free English Muffin - 16.9 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Glutino Premium Sans Gluten Free English Muffin - 16.9 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Glutino, English Muffins Wheat-Free Gluten-Free, 16.9 Ounce
Glutino Gluten Free Original Premium Rounds Crackers, 4.4 Oz
GLUTINO, PREMIUM SQUARES GLUTEN FREE TABLE CRACKER, ORIGINAL, ORIGINAL
General Mills Betty Crocker Wild Blueberry Premium Muffin & Quick Bread Mix 16.9oz Box
JIMMY DEAN, DELIGHTS, ENGLISH MUFFIN SANDWICHES, TURKEY SAUSAGE, EGG WHITE & CHEESE, TURKEY SAUSAGE, EGG WHITE & CHEESE
Where to buy
Glutino Premium Sans Gluten Free English Muffin - 16.9 Oz is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Bread · Piece


