Is Glutino Premium Sans Gluten Free English Muffin - 16.9 Oz Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- riboflavin
- calcium sulfate
- tricalcium phosphate
- monocalcium phosphate
riboflavin
Dietitian noteRiboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Corn Starch, Tapioca Starch, Skim Milk Powder, Corn Flour, Egg Whites, Cane Sugar, Canola Oil And/or Sunflower Oil And/or Safflower Oil Salt, Cellulose Gum, Yeast, Baking Powder (Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate, Corn Starch, Monocalcium Phosphate, Calcium Sulfate, Tricalcium Phosphate), Glucono-delta-lactone, Pectin, Sodium Bicarbonate, Sodium Alginate, Modified Cellulose, Corn Meal, Iron, Niacin, Tricalcium Phosphate, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin
Check Glutino Premium Sans Gluten Free English Muffin - 16.9 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Glutino Premium Sans Gluten Free English Muffin - 16.9 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Glutino, English Muffins Wheat-Free Gluten-Free, 16.9 Ounce
Glutino Gluten Free Original Premium Rounds Crackers, 4.4 Oz
GLUTINO, PREMIUM SQUARES GLUTEN FREE TABLE CRACKER, ORIGINAL, ORIGINAL
General Mills Betty Crocker Wild Blueberry Premium Muffin & Quick Bread Mix 16.9oz Box
JIMMY DEAN, DELIGHTS, ENGLISH MUFFIN SANDWICHES, TURKEY SAUSAGE, EGG WHITE & CHEESE, TURKEY SAUSAGE, EGG WHITE & CHEESE
Where to buy
Glutino Premium Sans Gluten Free English Muffin - 16.9 Oz is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Bread · Piece


