Is Glutino® Gluten Free Chocolate Chip Cookies 8.6 oz. Pack Corn Free?

Description
Classic chip flavor with crunchy, slightly crumbly texture; pockets of chips provide contrast. Commonly eaten as a snack, paired with milk or coffee, packed in lunches, or crumbled over ice cream. Reviewers commonly note satisfying cookie taste and crispness, while some report dryness or small cookie size also noted occasionally.
Why it's not corn free
- corn starch
- corn
- resistant corn starch
- baking powder
- xanthan gum
- natural flavor
- molasses
corn starch
Dietitian noteAs you might have guessed, this ingredient contains corn. But while you're here, a corn fact! The average ear of corn has 800 kernels in 16 rows.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Classic chip flavor with crunchy, slightly crumbly texture; pockets of chips provide contrast. Commonly eaten as a snack, paired with milk or coffee, packed in lunches, or crumbled over ice cream. Reviewers commonly note satisfying cookie taste and crispness, while some report dryness or small cookie size also noted occasionally.
Ingredients
Semi-sweet Chocolate Chips (Cane Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin), Cane Sugar, Tapioca Flour, Rice Flour, Resistant Corn Starch, Palm Oil, Water, Tapioca Syrup, Eggs, Organic Flax Seed Meal, Molasses, Baking Soda, Salt, Natural Flavor, Soy Lecithin, Xanthan Gum, Baking Powder (Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate, Corn Starch, Monocalcium Phosphate)
Check Glutino® Gluten Free Chocolate Chip Cookies 8.6 oz. Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Glutino® Gluten Free Chocolate Chip Cookies 8.6 oz. Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Corn Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Glutino® Gluten Free Chocolate Chip Cookies 8.6 oz. Pack is available at 15 retailers
About this product
Cookie · Piece


