Is Gnarly Clean Sports Nutrition Performance Greens Blueberry Acai Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Dietary Fiber, Sugars, Protein, Vitamin A (beta Carotene), Vitamin C, Vitamin D, Vitamin E, Vitamin K, Thiamin, Riboflavin, Niacin, Vitamin B6, Vitamin B12, Calcium, Iron, Iodine, Magnesium, Manganese, Chromium, Sodium, Potassium, Organic Cracked Cell Wall Chlorella, Organic Spirulina, Organic Wheat Grass, Organic Oat Grass, Organic Barley Grass, Organic Freeze Dried Coconut Water, Organic Alfalfa Sprout, Organic Spinach (leaf), Organic Kale (leaf), Organic Barley Grass Juice, Parsley (leaf), Organic Brocolli Sprout, Organic Carrot (root), Organic Kelp, Organic Tomato (fruit), Organic Beet (root), Organic Pomegranate (fruit), Tart Cherry (fruit), Organic Cordyceps (whole), Organic Reishi (whole), Asian Ginseng (root), Organic Turmeric (root), Organic Chia Seed, Organic Flax Seed, Dha From Algae, Ginger (root), Bioperine Black Pepper Extract, Organic Cayenne, Lactospore (bacillus Coagulans) Other Ingredients: Vegetable Fibers Blend, Natural Blueberry Acai Flavor, Stevia Extract (leaf). Contains Organic Wheat Grass, Coconut.
Check Gnarly Clean Sports Nutrition Performance Greens Blueberry Acai against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gnarly Clean Sports Nutrition Performance Greens Blueberry Acai in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 7 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 5 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →About this product
Supplement · Powder


