Is Gnarly Clean Sports Nutrition Performance Greens Blueberry Acai Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- organic wheat grass
- organic barley grass
- organic barley grass juice
- organic oat grass
- +1 more
organic wheat grass
Dietitian noteWheat grass refers to the leaves of the wheat plant. It can be gluten-free if it has been picked before sprouting and seed production. Wheat grass should be avoided unless the product is certified gluten-free.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dietary Fiber, Sugars, Protein, Vitamin A (beta Carotene), Vitamin C, Vitamin D, Vitamin E, Vitamin K, Thiamin, Riboflavin, Niacin, Vitamin B6, Vitamin B12, Calcium, Iron, Iodine, Magnesium, Manganese, Chromium, Sodium, Potassium, Organic Cracked Cell Wall Chlorella, Organic Spirulina, Organic Wheat Grass, Organic Oat Grass, Organic Barley Grass, Organic Freeze Dried Coconut Water, Organic Alfalfa Sprout, Organic Spinach (leaf), Organic Kale (leaf), Organic Barley Grass Juice, Parsley (leaf), Organic Brocolli Sprout, Organic Carrot (root), Organic Kelp, Organic Tomato (fruit), Organic Beet (root), Organic Pomegranate (fruit), Tart Cherry (fruit), Organic Cordyceps (whole), Organic Reishi (whole), Asian Ginseng (root), Organic Turmeric (root), Organic Chia Seed, Organic Flax Seed, Dha From Algae, Ginger (root), Bioperine Black Pepper Extract, Organic Cayenne, Lactospore (bacillus Coagulans) Other Ingredients: Vegetable Fibers Blend, Natural Blueberry Acai Flavor, Stevia Extract (leaf). Contains Organic Wheat Grass, Coconut.
Check Gnarly Clean Sports Nutrition Performance Greens Blueberry Acai against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gnarly Clean Sports Nutrition Performance Greens Blueberry Acai in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 8 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Brookside Acai with Blueberry Flavors Dark Chocolate - 7oz
Brookside Dark Chocolate Acai with Blueberry 2 Pounds Resealable Bag [Misc.]
vitaminwater Water Beverage Nutrient Enhanced XXX Acai Blueberry Pomegranate - 20 Fl. Oz.
BODYARMOR Lyte Blueberry Pomegranate Electrolyte Sports Drink, 16 fl oz Bottle
vitaminwater Water Beverage Nutrient Enhanced XXX Acai Blueberry Pomegranate - 6-16.9 Fl. Oz.
About this product
Supplement · Powder


