Is Gnarly Clean Sports Nutrition Performance Greens Blueberry Acai Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- magnesium
- natural blueberry acai flavor
- calcium
- vitamin b12
- +3 more
magnesium
Dietitian noteMagnesium can be derived from lactic acid, which in turn is derived from dairy. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dietary Fiber, Sugars, Protein, Vitamin A (beta Carotene), Vitamin C, Vitamin D, Vitamin E, Vitamin K, Thiamin, Riboflavin, Niacin, Vitamin B6, Vitamin B12, Calcium, Iron, Iodine, Magnesium, Manganese, Chromium, Sodium, Potassium, Organic Cracked Cell Wall Chlorella, Organic Spirulina, Organic Wheat Grass, Organic Oat Grass, Organic Barley Grass, Organic Freeze Dried Coconut Water, Organic Alfalfa Sprout, Organic Spinach (leaf), Organic Kale (leaf), Organic Barley Grass Juice, Parsley (leaf), Organic Brocolli Sprout, Organic Carrot (root), Organic Kelp, Organic Tomato (fruit), Organic Beet (root), Organic Pomegranate (fruit), Tart Cherry (fruit), Organic Cordyceps (whole), Organic Reishi (whole), Asian Ginseng (root), Organic Turmeric (root), Organic Chia Seed, Organic Flax Seed, Dha From Algae, Ginger (root), Bioperine Black Pepper Extract, Organic Cayenne, Lactospore (bacillus Coagulans) Other Ingredients: Vegetable Fibers Blend, Natural Blueberry Acai Flavor, Stevia Extract (leaf). Contains Organic Wheat Grass, Coconut.
Check Gnarly Clean Sports Nutrition Performance Greens Blueberry Acai against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gnarly Clean Sports Nutrition Performance Greens Blueberry Acai in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 6 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Brookside Acai with Blueberry Flavors Dark Chocolate - 7oz
Brookside Dark Chocolate Acai with Blueberry 2 Pounds Resealable Bag [Misc.]
vitaminwater Water Beverage Nutrient Enhanced XXX Acai Blueberry Pomegranate - 20 Fl. Oz.
BODYARMOR Lyte Blueberry Pomegranate Electrolyte Sports Drink, 16 fl oz Bottle
vitaminwater Water Beverage Nutrient Enhanced XXX Acai Blueberry Pomegranate - 6-16.9 Fl. Oz.
About this product
Supplement · Powder


