Is GNC Amp Advanced Muscle Performance Wheybolic Classic Vanilla Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- tricalcium phosphate
- natural and artificial flavor
tricalcium phosphate
Dietitian noteCalcium phosphate, monocalcium phosphate and tricalcium phosphate all refer to a mineral salt which can be found in both rocks and bones. Absent more information on the label, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Protein Blend (whey Protein Isolate, Hydrolyzed Whey Protein), Natural And Artificial Flavor, Sunflower Creamer (sunflower Oil, Maltodextrin, Sodium Caseinate, Mono And Diglycerides, Natural Tocopherols, Tricalcium Phosphate), Salt, Gum Blend (cellulose Gum, Xanthan Gum, Carrageenan), Sucralose, Sunflower Lecithin, Acesulfame Potassium, Silicon Dioxide. Contains Milk.
Check GNC Amp Advanced Muscle Performance Wheybolic Classic Vanilla against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GNC Amp Advanced Muscle Performance Wheybolic Classic Vanilla in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Dandies Air Puffed Marshmallows – Classic Vanilla – 10 Oz. (Case of 12)
Duncan Hines Creamy Frosting Home-Style Classic Vanilla - 16 Oz
Dandies Air Puffed Mini Marshmallows – Classic Vanilla – 10 Oz. (Case of 12)
Dreyers Edys Ice Cream Slow Churned Light Classic Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Know Brainer Sugar Free Max Mallow Classic Vanilla
About this product
Supplement · Powder


