Is GNC Probiotic Complex Dietary Supplement Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Probiotic Complex: LAB4 Probiotics: Lactobacillus acidophilus, Lactobacillus acidophilus, Bifidobacterium bifidum, Bifidobacterium animalis subsp. lactis. Multi-Strain Blend: Lactobacillus salivarius, Lactobacillus Plantarum, Lactobacillus rhamnosus, Streptococcus thermophilus. Other Ingredients (Microcrystalline Cellulose, Vegetarian Capsule Shell (Hydroxypropyl Methylcellose), Silicon Dioxide, Magnesium Stearate, Titanium Dioxide)
Check GNC Probiotic Complex Dietary Supplement against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GNC Probiotic Complex Dietary Supplement in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
This product may or may not be dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain dairy depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Low FODMAP at 1 serving as there are no moderate or high FODMAP ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Purely Elizabeth Probiotic Granola, Grain Free, Chocolate Sea Salt + Probiotics
Yogi Herbal Supplement, Lemon Ginger, Caffeine Free, Tea Bags
Traditional Medicinals Herbal Supplement, Organic, Peppermint, Caffeine Free, Tea Bags
Celsius® Live Fit Sparkling Kiwi Guava Dietary Supplement 12 fl. oz. Can
Traditional Medicinals Herbal Supplement, Organic, Original with Slippery Elm, Throat Coat, Tea Bags
About this product
Supplement · Capsule


