Is GNC Total Lean Burn 60 Dietary Supplement Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural vanilla mint flavor
natural vanilla mint flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Dextrose, Microcrystalline Cellulose, Crospovidone, Maltodextrin, Calcium Silicate, Silicon Dioxide, Magnesium Stearate Vegetable Source, Natural Cinnamon Extract, Natural Vanilla Mint Flavor, Sucralose, FD&C Red # 40 Lake, FD&C Yellow #6 Lake , Hydroxypropylcellulose, Hydroxypropyl Methlycellulose, Polyethylene Glycol, Titanium Dioxide (Mineral Whitener).
Check GNC Total Lean Burn 60 Dietary Supplement against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GNC Total Lean Burn 60 Dietary Supplement in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Celsius® Live Fit Sparkling Kiwi Guava Dietary Supplement 12 fl. oz. Can
Celsius Sparkling Wild Berry Dietary Supplement Energy Drink
Celsius® Peach Mango Green Tea Dietary Supplement Energy Drink
Amazing Grass Green Superfood Original Whole Food Dietary Supplement Powder
Vital Proteins Collagen Peptides Chocolate Dietary Supplement
About this product
Supplement · Powder


