Is GNC Women's One Daily Multivitamin Caplets Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's a maybe for alpha-gal friendly
- brain health blend
- collagen hydrolysate
- calcium d-pantothenate
- calcium carbonate
- +5 more
brain health blend
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals and may contain mammalian meat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Magnesium (Magnesium Oxide), Iron (errous Fumarate), Phosphorus (as Dicalcium Phosphate), Iodine (Potassium Iodide), Zinc (as Zinc Oxide), Selenium (Sodium Selenite), Copper (aCupric Oxide), Manganese (maganese sulfate), Chromium (as Hydrolyzed Protein Chelate), (as Hydrolyzed Protein Chelate), Chloride (Potassium Chloride), Potassium (Potassium Chloride), Folate (Folic Acid), Vitamin B-12 (as Cyanocobalamin), Vitamin A (Retinyl Acetate), Vitamin C (Ascorbic Acid), Vitamin D (Cholecalciferol D-3), Vitamin E (Natural d-alpha Tocopheryl Succinate), Vitamin K (Phytonadione), Thiamin (Vitamin B-1) (as Thiamin Mononitrate), Riboflavin (Vitamin B-2), Niacin (as Niacinamide), Vitamin B-6 (Pyridoxine Hydrochloride), Biotin, Pantothenic Acid (Calcium d-Pantothenate), Calcium (Calcium Carbonate and Dicalcium Phosphate), Brain Health Blend, Inositol, Eye Health & Antioxidant Protection Blend: Lutemax 2020™ Lutein, Zeaxanthin (Zeaxanthin Isomers), Women's Health Blend: Cranberry Fruit Concentrate, Boron (Hydrolyzed Protein Chelate), Tin (Stannous Chloride), Vanadium (vanadyl sulfate), Nickel (Nickel Sulfate), Beauty from Within Blend: Collagen Hydrolysate, Silica (Silicon Dioxide)
Check GNC Women's One Daily Multivitamin Caplets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GNC Women's One Daily Multivitamin Caplets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Similar Products
Vitafusion Women's Bone And Metabolism Daily Multivitamin Gummy Formula Tablets
GARDEN OF LIFE DR. FORMULATED PROBIOTICS ONCE DAILY WOMEN'S SHELF STABLE CAPSULES, 30 CT
Nature's Bounty Women's Multivitamin With Collagen Gummies
Kirkland Signature Children's Daily Multivitamin Gummies Support Health Growth And Development
Vitafusion Complete Multivitamin, Women's, Gummies, Natural Berry Flavors
About this product
Supplement · Piece


