Is Gnocchi Alla Romana Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- butter
- cream
- milk
- grana padano cheese pdo
butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK, WATER, DURUM WHEAT SEMOLINA, BUTTER (CREAM [MILK], LACTIC ACID STARTER CULTURE), GRANA PADANO CHEESE PDO (MILK, SALT, ANIMAL RENNET, EGG LYSOZYME), EGG YOLK, SEA SALT, WHEAT FLOUR, SAGE, NUTMEG.
Check Gnocchi Alla Romana against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gnocchi Alla Romana in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Pasta · Piece


