Is Gnocchi Klassik Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • 18% wheat flour

18% wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, 18% wheat flour, 14% potato flakes (dried potatoes, acidity regulator: citric acid; spices), potato starch, table salt, lactose, acidity regulator: lactic acid; spices, milk protein, corn meal

Check Gnocchi Klassik against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Pasta · Piece

Flavor
NeutralSavory
Texture
SoftChewy
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSide Dish