Is Go Ahead 6 Fruit & Oat Bakes Apple 210g Dairy Free?

Description
Soft, fruit-forward bakes offering a moist, slightly crumbly texture with gentle sweetness and mild tang. Commonly eaten as a quick snack, lunchbox addition, or alongside a hot drink; reviewers often note convenient portioning, consistent flavor, and occasional variability in moistness or firmness across batches, varying slightly by storage and age.

Description
Soft, fruit-forward bakes offering a moist, slightly crumbly texture with gentle sweetness and mild tang. Commonly eaten as a quick snack, lunchbox addition, or alongside a hot drink; reviewers often note convenient portioning, consistent flavor, and occasional variability in moistness or firmness across batches, varying slightly by storage and age.
Ingredients
Apple Flavoured Filling (43%) [Glucose Syrup, Humectant (Glycerine), Glucose-Fructose Syrup, Apple Juice Concentrate (1.8%), Wheat Dextrin, Acidity Regulators (Citric Acid, Malic Acid, Calcium Citrates), Gelling Agents (Pectins, Sodium Alginate), Vegetable Fibre, Thickener (Modified Starch), Natural Apple Flavouring], Flour ( Wheat Flour, Calcium, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Oatmeal (11%), Sugar, Vegetable Oil (Sunflower), Water, Maltodextrin, Partially Inverted Sugar Syrup, Polydextrose, Starch, Invert Sugar Syrup, Wheat Gluten, Salt, Raising Agents (Sodium Bicarbonate, Disodium Diphosphate), Emulsifiers ( Soya Lecithin, E472e), Natural Flavouring contains the equivalent of 13% Apple Juice
Check Go Ahead 6 Fruit & Oat Bakes Apple 210g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Go Ahead 6 Fruit & Oat Bakes Apple 210g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain gluten and 6 ingredients could contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
BOLTHOUSE FARMS, FRUIT JUICE SMOOTHIE, KIWI, APPLE AND MANGO, KIWI, APPLE AND MANGO
Larabar Gluten Free Apple Pie Fruit & Nut Food Bar
Bobo's PB&JS Grape Strawberry Soft Baked Peanut Butter Oat Crust With Fruit Filling
That's It Fruit Bar - Apple and Blueberry - Case of 12 - 1.2 oz
Minute Maid 100% Apple Fruit Juice Drink, 10 fl oz, 6 Bottles
Where to buy
Go Ahead 6 Fruit & Oat Bakes Apple 210g is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Snack · Bar


