Is Go Ahead 6 Fruit & Oat Bakes Apple 210g Vegan?

Description
Soft, fruit-forward bakes offering a moist, slightly crumbly texture with gentle sweetness and mild tang. Commonly eaten as a quick snack, lunchbox addition, or alongside a hot drink; reviewers often note convenient portioning, consistent flavor, and occasional variability in moistness or firmness across batches, varying slightly by storage and age.

Description
Soft, fruit-forward bakes offering a moist, slightly crumbly texture with gentle sweetness and mild tang. Commonly eaten as a quick snack, lunchbox addition, or alongside a hot drink; reviewers often note convenient portioning, consistent flavor, and occasional variability in moistness or firmness across batches, varying slightly by storage and age.
Ingredients
Apple Flavoured Filling (43%) [Glucose Syrup, Humectant (Glycerine), Glucose-Fructose Syrup, Apple Juice Concentrate (1.8%), Wheat Dextrin, Acidity Regulators (Citric Acid, Malic Acid, Calcium Citrates), Gelling Agents (Pectins, Sodium Alginate), Vegetable Fibre, Thickener (Modified Starch), Natural Apple Flavouring], Flour ( Wheat Flour, Calcium, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Oatmeal (11%), Sugar, Vegetable Oil (Sunflower), Water, Maltodextrin, Partially Inverted Sugar Syrup, Polydextrose, Starch, Invert Sugar Syrup, Wheat Gluten, Salt, Raising Agents (Sodium Bicarbonate, Disodium Diphosphate), Emulsifiers ( Soya Lecithin, E472e), Natural Flavouring contains the equivalent of 13% Apple Juice
Check Go Ahead 6 Fruit & Oat Bakes Apple 210g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Go Ahead 6 Fruit & Oat Bakes Apple 210g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
BOLTHOUSE FARMS, FRUIT JUICE SMOOTHIE, KIWI, APPLE AND MANGO, KIWI, APPLE AND MANGO
Larabar Gluten Free Apple Pie Fruit & Nut Food Bar
Bobo's PB&JS Grape Strawberry Soft Baked Peanut Butter Oat Crust With Fruit Filling
That's It Fruit Bar - Apple and Blueberry - Case of 12 - 1.2 oz
Minute Maid 100% Apple Fruit Juice Drink, 10 fl oz, 6 Bottles
Where to buy
Go Ahead 6 Fruit & Oat Bakes Apple 210g is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Snack · Bar


