Is Go Ahead 6 Fruit & Oat Bakes Apple 210g Vegetarian?

Description
Soft, fruit-forward bakes offering a moist, slightly crumbly texture with gentle sweetness and mild tang. Commonly eaten as a quick snack, lunchbox addition, or alongside a hot drink; reviewers often note convenient portioning, consistent flavor, and occasional variability in moistness or firmness across batches, varying slightly by storage and age.

Description
Soft, fruit-forward bakes offering a moist, slightly crumbly texture with gentle sweetness and mild tang. Commonly eaten as a quick snack, lunchbox addition, or alongside a hot drink; reviewers often note convenient portioning, consistent flavor, and occasional variability in moistness or firmness across batches, varying slightly by storage and age.
Ingredients
Apple Flavoured Filling (43%) [Glucose Syrup, Humectant (Glycerine), Glucose-Fructose Syrup, Apple Juice Concentrate (1.8%), Wheat Dextrin, Acidity Regulators (Citric Acid, Malic Acid, Calcium Citrates), Gelling Agents (Pectins, Sodium Alginate), Vegetable Fibre, Thickener (Modified Starch), Natural Apple Flavouring], Flour ( Wheat Flour, Calcium, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Oatmeal (11%), Sugar, Vegetable Oil (Sunflower), Water, Maltodextrin, Partially Inverted Sugar Syrup, Polydextrose, Starch, Invert Sugar Syrup, Wheat Gluten, Salt, Raising Agents (Sodium Bicarbonate, Disodium Diphosphate), Emulsifiers ( Soya Lecithin, E472e), Natural Flavouring contains the equivalent of 13% Apple Juice
Check Go Ahead 6 Fruit & Oat Bakes Apple 210g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Go Ahead 6 Fruit & Oat Bakes Apple 210g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
BOLTHOUSE FARMS, FRUIT JUICE SMOOTHIE, KIWI, APPLE AND MANGO, KIWI, APPLE AND MANGO
Larabar Gluten Free Apple Pie Fruit & Nut Food Bar
Bobo's PB&JS Grape Strawberry Soft Baked Peanut Butter Oat Crust With Fruit Filling
That's It Fruit Bar - Apple and Blueberry - Case of 12 - 1.2 oz
Minute Maid 100% Apple Fruit Juice Drink, 10 fl oz, 6 Bottles
Where to buy
Go Ahead 6 Fruit & Oat Bakes Apple 210g is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Snack · Bar


