Is Go Ahead 6 Fruit & Oat Bakes Apple 210g Soy Free?

Description
Soft, fruit-forward bakes offering a moist, slightly crumbly texture with gentle sweetness and mild tang. Commonly eaten as a quick snack, lunchbox addition, or alongside a hot drink; reviewers often note convenient portioning, consistent flavor, and occasional variability in moistness or firmness across batches, varying slightly by storage and age.
Why it's not soy free
- soya lecithin
soya lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Soft, fruit-forward bakes offering a moist, slightly crumbly texture with gentle sweetness and mild tang. Commonly eaten as a quick snack, lunchbox addition, or alongside a hot drink; reviewers often note convenient portioning, consistent flavor, and occasional variability in moistness or firmness across batches, varying slightly by storage and age.
Ingredients
Apple Flavoured Filling (43%) [Glucose Syrup, Humectant (Glycerine), Glucose-Fructose Syrup, Apple Juice Concentrate (1.8%), Wheat Dextrin, Acidity Regulators (Citric Acid, Malic Acid, Calcium Citrates), Gelling Agents (Pectins, Sodium Alginate), Vegetable Fibre, Thickener (Modified Starch), Natural Apple Flavouring], Flour ( Wheat Flour, Calcium, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Oatmeal (11%), Sugar, Vegetable Oil (Sunflower), Water, Maltodextrin, Partially Inverted Sugar Syrup, Polydextrose, Starch, Invert Sugar Syrup, Wheat Gluten, Salt, Raising Agents (Sodium Bicarbonate, Disodium Diphosphate), Emulsifiers ( Soya Lecithin, E472e), Natural Flavouring contains the equivalent of 13% Apple Juice
Check Go Ahead 6 Fruit & Oat Bakes Apple 210g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Go Ahead 6 Fruit & Oat Bakes Apple 210g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Bobo's PB&JS Strawberry Soft Baked Peanut Butter Oat Crust With Fruit Filling
Larabar Gluten Free Apple Pie Fruit & Nut Food Bar
Thats it. Fruit Bar 1 Apple + 12 Strawberry No Added Sugar Wrapper - 1.2 Oz
That's It Fruit Bar - Apple and Blueberry - Case of 12 - 1.2 oz
Minute Maid 100% Apple Fruit Juice Drink, 10 fl oz, 6 Bottles
Where to buy
Go Ahead 6 Fruit & Oat Bakes Apple 210g is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Snack · Bar


