Is go! beanz Roasted Broadbeans Sea Salt & Vinegar Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanut

peanut

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Broad Beans (fava Beans), Corn Starch, Sugar, Sunflower Oil (high Oleic), Salt & Vinegar Powder (corn Starch, Salt, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Citric Acid, Silicon Dioxide), Apple Powder, Yeast Extract, Citric Acid, Malic Acid, Celery Powder, Sodium Bicarbonate, Oregano, Basil Leaf Powder. Contains Wheat, Soy, Peanut and Nut.

Check go! beanz Roasted Broadbeans Sea Salt & Vinegar against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch, Dried

Flavor
SavorySaltyVinegaryTangy
Texture
CrunchyCrispyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go