Is go! beanz Roasted Broadbeans Sea Salt & Vinegar Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • high oleic

high oleic

Dietitian note

Oleic acid (oleyl or oleate) is usually derived from tallow, a rendered form of beef or mutton fat. However, it can be derived from vegetable fats as well, so best to confirm with the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Broad Beans (fava Beans), Corn Starch, Sugar, Sunflower Oil (high Oleic), Salt & Vinegar Powder (corn Starch, Salt, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Citric Acid, Silicon Dioxide), Apple Powder, Yeast Extract, Citric Acid, Malic Acid, Celery Powder, Sodium Bicarbonate, Oregano, Basil Leaf Powder. Contains Wheat, Soy, Peanut and Nut.

Check go! beanz Roasted Broadbeans Sea Salt & Vinegar against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch, Dried

Flavor
SavorySaltyVinegaryTangy
Texture
CrunchyCrispyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go