Is Go Better Today Keto Milk Chocolate Bark With Salted Almonds Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- milk protein concentrate
milk protein concentrate
Dietitian noteMilk protein, especially milk protein concentrate, sometimes contains lactose. If the label says "lactose free" or "suitable for lactose intolerance", if you see lactase enzyme present, or if sugars are less than or equal to 1 gram, consider this ingredient low in lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cocoa Butter, Prebiotic Soluble Vegetable Fiber, Allulose, Roasted Almonds, Cocoa Liquor, Milk Protein Concentrate, Salt, Madagascar Bourbon Vanilla Bean Extract, Sunflower Lecithin, Monk Fruit Extract. Contains: Treenuts. Manufactured On Equipment That Also Processes Products Containing Peanuts And Dairy.
Check Go Better Today Keto Milk Chocolate Bark With Salted Almonds against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Go Better Today Keto Milk Chocolate Bark With Salted Almonds in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
INTENSE DARK SEA SALT SOIREE DARK CHOCOLATE WITH SEA SALT & ROASTED ALMONDS, INTENSE DARK SEA SALT
Bark Thins Bark Thins Dark Chocolate - Almond with Sea Salt - Case of 12 - 4.7 oz.
Bark Thins Snacking Chocolate Dark Chocolate Pretzel with Sea Salt -- 4.7 oz
SWISS MILK CHOCOLATE WITH HONEY & ALMOND NOUGAT BAR, SWISS MILK CHOCOLATE WITH HONEY & ALMOND NOUGAT
Hershey's Milk Chocolate Bars with Almonds
About this product
Candy · Bar


