Is {GO BOLD} SPICY CILANTRO SAUCE, SPICY CILANTRO Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- egg
- egg yolks
egg
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Soybean Oil, Water, Distilled Vinegar, Egg Yolks, Sugar, Cayenne Peppers, Salt, Extractives Of Cilantro, Citric Acid, Crushed Red Pepper, Garlic Powder, Xanthan Gum, Spices, Caramel Color, Cilantro, Jalapeno Pepper, Natural Flavors (Contains Anchovy), Sodium Benzoate (To Preserve Freshness), Hydrolyzed Corn Protein, Tamarind Extract, Calcium Disodium Edta (To Protect Quality).
Check {GO BOLD} SPICY CILANTRO SAUCE, SPICY CILANTRO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open {GO BOLD} SPICY CILANTRO SAUCE, SPICY CILANTRO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


