Is GO-CAT Herring with Vegetables Dry Cat Food 4kg Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cereals Meat and Animal Derivatives Vegetable Protein Extracts Oils and Fats Fish and Fish Derivatives (of which 4% Herring in Fish shape Kibbles1) Derivatives of Vegetable Origin Minerals Vegetables (0.2% Dried Pea and 0.2% Dried Carrot, equivalent to 14% Rehydrated Vegetables in tripod shape Kibbles2) Yeasts Natural Ingredients 1 total content in Product: 3.2% Herring 2 total content in Product: 2% Rehydrated Vegetables Typical product Fish shape Kibbles 80%; tripod shape Kibbles 20%

Check GO-CAT Herring with Vegetables Dry Cat Food 4kg against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Unknown · Dried

Flavor
Savory
Texture
Crunchy