Is Go Fresh Market Greek Yogurt Cherry Danish, Greek Yogurt Cherry Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- cream cheese
- partially skimmed milk
- skim milk
- eggs
- cream
- milk
- ascorbic acid dried eggs
- food enzymes
- d3
- a palmitate
- butter
- +7 more
cream cheese
Dietitian noteCheese is a dairy product, derived from milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+14 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
UNBLEACHED ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), CREAM CHEESE AND GREEK YOGURT FILLING [CREAM CHEESE (MILK, CREAM, SKIM MILK, SALT, BACTERIAL CULTURE, LOCUST BEAN GUM, XANTHAN GUM, GUAR GUM), GREEK YOGURT (SKIM MILK, BACTERIAL CULT JRE), SUGAR, EGGS, WATER, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, GLUCONO-DELTA-LACTONE, CONCENTRATED LEMON JUICE, NATURAL FLAVOUR], CHERRIES FILLING (CHERRIES, SUGAR, WATER, MODIFIED CORN STARCH), BUTTER (CREAM), WATER, YEAST, SUGAR, EGGS, PARTIALLY SKIMMED MILK (MILK, VIT.A PALMITATE, VIT. D3), SALT, WHEAT GLUTEN, FOOD ENZYMES (XYLANASE, AMYLASE), ASCORBIC ACID DRIED EGGS, SKIM MILK, SOY FLOUR.
Check Go Fresh Market Greek Yogurt Cherry Danish, Greek Yogurt Cherry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Go Fresh Market Greek Yogurt Cherry Danish, Greek Yogurt Cherry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 6 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy and 2 ingredients contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Slice


