Is Go Girl Energy Drink Sugar Free Original - 12 Fl. Oz. Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin b12
- calcium pantothenate
- natural and artificial flavors
- inositol magnesium oxide
- +1 more
vitamin b12
Dietitian noteVitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 5 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Citric Acid, Taurine, Malic Acid, Natural and Artificial Flavors, Sodium Hexametaphosphate, Garcinia Cambogia Extract, Caffeine, Sodium Benzoate, Potassium Sorbate, Sucralose, Sodium Citrate, Gum Arabic, Glucuronolactone, Red 40, Inositol Magnesium Oxide, Niacinamide, Calcium Pantothenate, Pyridoxine HCl, Vitamin B12.
Check Go Girl Energy Drink Sugar Free Original - 12 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Go Girl Energy Drink Sugar Free Original - 12 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Go Girl Energy Drink Sugar Free Original - 12 Fl. Oz. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


