Is Go & Grow by Similac Advanced Formula Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- made with milk from cows not treated with artificial growth hormones not genetically engineered
- lactose
- dry skim milk
- skim milk
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Skim milk, Dry skim milk, Sugars (Lactose), High oleic sunflower oil, Soy oil, Coconut oil, Short-chain fructooligosaccharides (scFOS), 2'-fucosyllactose (2'-FL), Soy lecithin, Schizochytrium sp. oil (a source of DHA), Potassium hydroxide, Ascorbyl palmitate, Mixed toco - pherols, Cytidine 5'-monophosphate, Disodium uridine 5'-monophosphate, Lutein, Adenosine 5'-monophosphate, Disodium guanosine 5'-monophosphate, Minerals (mag - nesium chloride, potassium citrate, Calcium carbonate, salt, ferrous sulphate, zinc sulphate, manganese sulphate, copper sulphate, calcium chloride, tricalcium phosphate), Vitamins (ascorbic acid, choline chloride, choline bitar - trate, niacinamide, calcium D-pantothenate, vitamin A palmitate, pyridoxine hydrochloride, thiamine chloride hydrochloride, folic acid, D-biotin, beta-carotene, vitamin D3). Contains: Milk, Soy. + Made with milk from cows not treated with artificial growth hormones Ingredients not genetically engineered
Check Go & Grow by Similac Advanced Formula against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Go & Grow by Similac Advanced Formula in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Rao's Homemade Sensitive Formula Marinara Sauce
Vitafusion Women's Bone And Metabolism Daily Multivitamin Gummy Formula Tablets
Chobani Complete Vanilla Advanced Nutrition Yogurt Shake
Gerber Snacks for Baby Puffs, Strawberry Apple, Grain & Grow
Balance Grow Honey Citron and Ginger Tea 70.55oz (4.4 lbs/2KG)
About this product
Supplement · Powder


