Is Go & Grow by Similac Advanced Formula Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Skim milk, Dry skim milk, Sugars (Lactose), High oleic sunflower oil, Soy oil, Coconut oil, Short-chain fructooligosaccharides (scFOS), 2'-fucosyllactose (2'-FL), Soy lecithin, Schizochytrium sp. oil (a source of DHA), Potassium hydroxide, Ascorbyl palmitate, Mixed toco - pherols, Cytidine 5'-monophosphate, Disodium uridine 5'-monophosphate, Lutein, Adenosine 5'-monophosphate, Disodium guanosine 5'-monophosphate, Minerals (mag - nesium chloride, potassium citrate, Calcium carbonate, salt, ferrous sulphate, zinc sulphate, manganese sulphate, copper sulphate, calcium chloride, tricalcium phosphate), Vitamins (ascorbic acid, choline chloride, choline bitar - trate, niacinamide, calcium D-pantothenate, vitamin A palmitate, pyridoxine hydrochloride, thiamine chloride hydrochloride, folic acid, D-biotin, beta-carotene, vitamin D3). Contains: Milk, Soy. + Made with milk from cows not treated with artificial growth hormones Ingredients not genetically engineered
Check Go & Grow by Similac Advanced Formula against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Go & Grow by Similac Advanced Formula in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 6 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Rao's Homemade Sensitive Formula Marinara Sauce
Vitafusion Women's Bone And Metabolism Daily Multivitamin Gummy Formula Tablets
Chobani Complete Vanilla Advanced Nutrition Yogurt Shake
Gerber Snacks for Baby Puffs, Strawberry Apple, Grain & Grow
Balance Grow Honey Citron and Ginger Tea 70.55oz (4.4 lbs/2KG)
About this product
Supplement · Powder


