Is Go-gurt Cotton Candy Low Fat Yogurt 8 Count - 16 OZ Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- cultured grade a low fat milk
cultured grade a low fat milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
cultured grade a low fat milk, sugar, modified corn starch, contains 1% or less of: kosher gelatin, tricalcium phosphate, natural flavor, potassium sorbate added to maintain freshness, spirulina extract (for color), vitamin a acetate, vitamin d3
Check Go-gurt Cotton Candy Low Fat Yogurt 8 Count - 16 OZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Go-gurt Cotton Candy Low Fat Yogurt 8 Count - 16 OZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Go-gurt Cotton Candy Low Fat Yogurt 8 Count - 16 OZ is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


