Is Go-Gurt Hershey's Cookies 'N' Creme Flavored Low Fat Yogurt Tubes 8 Count Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cultured pasteurized grade a low fat milk
- semisweet chocolate powder
cultured pasteurized grade a low fat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cultured Pasteurized Grade A Low Fat Milk, Sugar, Modified Corn Starch, Kosher Gelatin, Semisweet Chocolate Powder (Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Sugar), Tricalcium Phosphate, Natural Flavor, Potassium Sorbate Added To Maintain Freshness, Pectin, Locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum, Vitamin A Acetate, Vitamin D3
Check Go-Gurt Hershey's Cookies 'N' Creme Flavored Low Fat Yogurt Tubes 8 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Go-Gurt Hershey's Cookies 'N' Creme Flavored Low Fat Yogurt Tubes 8 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Green Valley Creamery, Yogurt Lactose Free Vanilla Low Fat Organic, 6 Ounce
Twizzlers Pull 'N' Peel Cherry Flavored Licorice Style Low Fat Candy, Bag 14 oz
Too Good & Co. Vanilla Yogurt-Cultured Ultra-Filtered Low Fat Milk Product Cup, 5.3 OZ
STRAWBERRY CREAM 1% LOW-FAT MILK GREEK YOGURT SHAKE, STRAWBERRY CREAM
Two Good Low Fat Lower Sugar Vanilla Greek Yogurt - 32oz Tub
Where to buy
Go-Gurt Hershey's Cookies 'N' Creme Flavored Low Fat Yogurt Tubes 8 Count is available at 9 retailers
About this product
Yogurt · Tube


