Is Go-Gurt Nickelodeon SpongeBob SquarePants Strawberry & Cotton Candy Low Fat Yogurt Tubes 16 Count Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- cool cotton candy cultured grade a low fat milk
- kosher gelatin
- kosher gelatin, tricalcium phosphate, vegetable juice
- strawberry splash cultured grade a low fat milk
- vitamin d3
- vitamin a acetate
- natural flavor
- tricalcium phosphate
cool cotton candy cultured grade a low fat milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Strawberry Splash Ingredients: Cultured Grade A Low Fat Milk, Sugar, Modified Corn Starch, Contains 1% or Less of: Kosher Gelatin, Tricalcium Phosphate, Vegetable Juice (for Color), Potassium Sorbate Added to Maintain Freshness, Natural Flavor, Vitamin A Acetate, Vitamin D3, Cool Cotton Candy Ingredients: Cultured Grade A Low Fat Milk, Sugar, Modified Corn Starch, Contains 1% or Less of: Kosher Gelatin, Tricalcium Phosphate, Natural Flavor, Potassium Sorbate Added to Maintain Freshness, Spirulina Extract (for Color), Vitamin A Acetate, Vitamin D3.
Check Go-Gurt Nickelodeon SpongeBob SquarePants Strawberry & Cotton Candy Low Fat Yogurt Tubes 16 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Go-Gurt Nickelodeon SpongeBob SquarePants Strawberry & Cotton Candy Low Fat Yogurt Tubes 16 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
STRAWBERRY CREAM 1% LOW-FAT MILK GREEK YOGURT SHAKE, STRAWBERRY CREAM
STRAWBERRY LOW FAT SNACK TWISTS CANDY, STRAWBERRY
Dannon Light + Fit Strawberry Cheesecake Flavored Greek Fat Free Yogurt Pack, 5.3 oz, 4 Count
Dannon Activia Probiotic Dailies Low-Fat Strawberry Yogurt Drink 3.1 oz Bottles
Yoplait Original Strawberry Gluten-Free Low-Fat Yogurt Cup
Where to buy
Go-Gurt Nickelodeon SpongeBob SquarePants Strawberry & Cotton Candy Low Fat Yogurt Tubes 16 Count is available at 13 retailers
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


