Is Go-Gurt Nickelodeon SpongeBob SquarePants Strawberry & Cotton Candy Low Fat Yogurt Tubes 16 Count Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- cool cotton candy cultured grade a low fat milk
- strawberry splash cultured grade a low fat milk
cool cotton candy cultured grade a low fat milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Strawberry Splash Ingredients: Cultured Grade A Low Fat Milk, Sugar, Modified Corn Starch, Contains 1% or Less of: Kosher Gelatin, Tricalcium Phosphate, Vegetable Juice (for Color), Potassium Sorbate Added to Maintain Freshness, Natural Flavor, Vitamin A Acetate, Vitamin D3, Cool Cotton Candy Ingredients: Cultured Grade A Low Fat Milk, Sugar, Modified Corn Starch, Contains 1% or Less of: Kosher Gelatin, Tricalcium Phosphate, Natural Flavor, Potassium Sorbate Added to Maintain Freshness, Spirulina Extract (for Color), Vitamin A Acetate, Vitamin D3.
Check Go-Gurt Nickelodeon SpongeBob SquarePants Strawberry & Cotton Candy Low Fat Yogurt Tubes 16 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Go-Gurt Nickelodeon SpongeBob SquarePants Strawberry & Cotton Candy Low Fat Yogurt Tubes 16 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
STRAWBERRY CREAM 1% LOW-FAT MILK GREEK YOGURT SHAKE, STRAWBERRY CREAM
STRAWBERRY LOW FAT SNACK TWISTS CANDY, STRAWBERRY
Dannon Light + Fit Strawberry Cheesecake Flavored Greek Fat Free Yogurt Pack, 5.3 oz, 4 Count
Dannon Activia Probiotic Dailies Low-Fat Strawberry Yogurt Drink 3.1 oz Bottles
Yoplait Original Strawberry Gluten-Free Low-Fat Yogurt Cup
Where to buy
Go-Gurt Nickelodeon SpongeBob SquarePants Strawberry & Cotton Candy Low Fat Yogurt Tubes 16 Count is available at 13 retailers
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


