Is Go Lightly Sugar Free Chews Assorted Toffees Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavors
- mono & diglycerides
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
polyglycitol syrup, palm oil, mono & diglycerides, instant coffee, cocoa powder, soy lecithin, natural and artificial flavors, chocolate liquor, color may include fd&c red 40 (e129), fd&c blue 1 (e133), fd&c yellow 5 (e102), salt and sucralose
Check Go Lightly Sugar Free Chews Assorted Toffees against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Go Lightly Sugar Free Chews Assorted Toffees in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Quaker Lightly Salted Gluten Free Rice Cakes - 4.47oz
Lundberg Family Farms Rice Cakes, Organic, Whole Grain, Brown Rice, Lightly Salted
Sweet Baby Ray's Hickory & Brown Sugar Bbq Sauce 425ml
Bob’s Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal Cup Brown Sugar And Maple, 2.15 oz (Case of 12)
Natures Path Organic Hot Oatmeal Gluten Free Brown Sugar Maple Ancient Grains 8 Packets - 11.3 Oz
Where to buy
Go Lightly Sugar Free Chews Assorted Toffees is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


