Is Go Lightly Sugar Free Hard Candy Assorted Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- yellow riboflavin
yellow riboflavin
Dietitian noteRiboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
POLYGLYCITOL SYRUP, CITRIC ACID, MALIC ACID, PEPPERMINT OIL, LEMON OIL, TANGERINE OIL, LIME FLAVOR, WATERMELON FLAVOR, COLOR [MAY INCLUDE FD&C YELLOW 5, FD&C BLUE 1, FD&C RED 40, BP-30/BEET POWDER, ANNATO, YELLOW RIBOFLAVIN], SUCRALOSE.
Check Go Lightly Sugar Free Hard Candy Assorted against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Go Lightly Sugar Free Hard Candy Assorted in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Quaker Lightly Salted Gluten Free Rice Cakes - 4.47oz
Lundberg Family Farms Rice Cakes, Organic, Whole Grain, Brown Rice, Lightly Salted
Sweet Baby Ray's Hickory & Brown Sugar Bbq Sauce 425ml
Bob’s Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal Cup Brown Sugar And Maple, 2.15 oz (Case of 12)
Natures Path Organic Hot Oatmeal Gluten Free Brown Sugar Maple Ancient Grains 8 Packets - 11.3 Oz
Where to buy
Go Lightly Sugar Free Hard Candy Assorted is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


