Is Go Macro MacroBar Oatmeal Chocolate Chip Bar, Vegan Gluten Free Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • organic fair-trade chocolate chips

organic fair-trade chocolate chips

Dietitian note

Chocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Mild chocolate-chip sweetness with a dense, chewy texture and occasional slight crumbliness; some reviewers note subtle grainy mouthfeel. Commonly consumed as a portable snack, quick breakfast substitute, or on-the-go energy option. Customers frequently mention consistent flavor and convenient packaging, though opinions vary on sweetness, firmness, and texture across different batches.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Brown Rice Syrup, Organic Sunflower Seed Butter, Organic Protein Blend (Organic Sprouted Brown Rice Protein, Organic Pea Protein), Organic Gluten-Free Rolled Oats, Organic Fair-Trade Chocolate Chips (Organic Coconut Sugar, Organic Cocoa, Organic Cocoa Butter), Organic Crispy Brown Rice (Organic Brown Rice, Organic Brown Rice Syrup, Sea Salt), Organic Maple Syrup, Organic Natural Flavor, Organic Puffed Brown Rice, Sea Salt.

Check Go Macro MacroBar Oatmeal Chocolate Chip Bar, Vegan Gluten Free against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Go Macro MacroBar Oatmeal Chocolate Chip Bar, Vegan Gluten Free is available at 1 retailer

Spud Ca

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
SweetChocolatey
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go