Is Go Nanas Birthday Cake Banana Bread Mix 397g Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavours
natural flavours
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Gluten-free oat flour, Brown sugar, White chocolatey chips (sugar, palm kernel oil, tapioca starch, soy lecithin, artificial flavour, salt, Sprinkles (icing sugar, modified palm kernel oil, corn starch, glucose, soy lecithin, erythrosine, allura red, brilliant blue FCF, tartrazine, sunset yellow FCF, gum arabic, carnauba wax), Cinnamon, Baking soda, Baking powder, Sea salt, Natural flavours.
Check Go Nanas Birthday Cake Banana Bread Mix 397g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Go Nanas Birthday Cake Banana Bread Mix 397g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Goodie Girl Gluten Free Birthday Cake Creme Sandwich Cookies- 10.6oz
Simple Mills Gluten Free Banana Muffin & Bread Almond Flour Baking Mix - 9oz
GLUTEN FREE PREMIUM CAKE & CUPCAKE MIX WITH CANDY BITS
Simple Mills Soft Baked Nutty Banana Bread Almond Flour Bars, 5 Pk, 1.19 Oz Ea
About this product
Bread · Powder


