Is Go Nanas Chocolate Chip Banana Bread Mix Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • chocolate chips

chocolate chips

Dietitian note

Chocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Sweet, fruit-forward loaf mix delivers moist, tender crumb with a soft, cake-like texture and intermittent pockets of gooey morsels; commonly baked for breakfast, snacks, or casual desserts. Reviewers generally praise its reliable flavor and convenience while occasionally noting uneven mix-in distribution, appearance variations, or slightly inconsistent baking results across batches.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Gluten Free Oat flour, Brown sugar, Chocolate Chips (evaporated cane juice, Natural chocolate liquor (non alcoholic), non-dairy cocoa butter), Flaxseed meal, Cinnamon, Baking soda, Baking powder, Sea salt.

Check Go Nanas Chocolate Chip Banana Bread Mix against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Powder

Flavor
SweetChocolateyNutty
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
BakingBreakfastSnacking