Is Go Natural Bar Fruit And Nut With Yoghurt Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- rice syrup
rice syrup
Dietitian noteRice syrup is a sweetener typically made from rice, but it can be mixed with barley as well. Unless the label states gluten-free or specifies which type of grain is used, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Nuts (40%) [Peanuts (24%), Almonds (13%), Walnuts (3%)], Yoghurt Compound (20%) [Sugar, Vegetable Oil (Palm), Milk Solids, Emulsifiers (322, 476), Food Acid (330)], Dried Fruit (17%) [Apricots (6%) (Apricots, Rice Flour, Preservative (220)), Apple (4%) (Apple, Food Acid (330), Preservative (220)), Currants (4%) (Currants, Vegetable Oil), Sultanas (3%) (Sultanas, Vegetable Oil)], Glucose Syrup (From Maize), Rice Syrup, Prebiotic Fibre (Chicory Extract), Honey (2%).
Check Go Natural Bar Fruit And Nut With Yoghurt against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Go Natural Bar Fruit And Nut With Yoghurt in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy and 1 ingredient contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 6 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 6 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Earth Balance, Natural Buttery Spread with 78% Vegetable Oil, 15 Ounce
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
Del Monte Fresh Cut Corn Whole Kernel Golden Sweet with Natural Sea Salt - 15.25 Oz
Where to buy
Go Natural Bar Fruit And Nut With Yoghurt is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


