Is Go Natural Bars Macadamia Dream 50g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk solids
  • yoghurt powder 3
  • yoghurt compound

milk solids

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Single-serve 50g bar offers pronounced macadamia flavor, crunchy inclusions and a chewy base. Reviewers note a subtly sweet, nut-forward taste and satisfying texture; commonly consumed as a portable snack, lunchbox item or quick on-the-go bite, and often praised for convenient packaging, reliable portioning and overall versatility by many online shoppers.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Macadamia Nuts 35%, Yoghurt Compound (Sugar, Vegetable Oil, Milk Solids, Yoghurt Powder 3%), Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin, 322, 492), Stabiliser (492), Food Acid (330), Glucose, Honey (12%), Puffed Rice, Inulin.

Check Go Natural Bars Macadamia Dream 50g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Go Natural Bars Macadamia Dream 50g is available at 3 retailers

Aussie HealthCampbellsWoolworths

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
NuttySweetHoney
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go