Is Go Natural Berry Frugo's Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- milk solids
- including yoghurt powder
- yoghurt coating
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Yoghurt Coating (80%) [sugar, Vegetable Oil, Milk Solids (including Yoghurt Powder (22%)), Emulsifiers (soy.lecithin, 472, 476), Calcium Carbonate], Fruit Centre (19%) [concentrated Apple Puree (44%), Concentrated Apple Juice (33%), Strawberry Puree (9%), Blackcurrant Puree (7%), Raspberry Puree (2%), Blueberry Puree (2%), Citrus Fiber, Pectin, Natural Flavours], Glazing Agents (1400, 904). Contains Milk And Soy. May Contain Traces Of Peanuts And Tree Nuts.
Check Go Natural Berry Frugo's against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Go Natural Berry Frugo's in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Earth Balance, Natural Buttery Spread with 78% Vegetable Oil, 15 Ounce
Earth Balance Soy Free Natural Buttery Spread - 15 Oz
About this product
Snack · Piece


