Is Go Natural Fruit Snacks Frugos Berry 150g Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Yoghurt Compound (75%) (Sugar, Vegetable Fat, MilkSolids Including Yoghurt Powder,Emulsifiers (SoyLecithin, 492, 476), Citric Acid), Fruit Centres(25%) ((Concentrated - Apple Paste, StrawberryJuice, Blackberry Juice, Blackcurrant Juice(12%)), Sugar, Soy Flour, Soy Fibre, MaizeMaltodextrin, Rice Flour, Glycerine, Flavour,Vegetable Oil), Glazing Agents (904, 414). TotalMilk Solids 16%.SOLIDS 16%.
Check Go Natural Fruit Snacks Frugos Berry 150g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Go Natural Fruit Snacks Frugos Berry 150g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
This product may or may not be dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain dairy depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 4 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Good Thins Sea Salt Corn Snacks Gluten Free Crackers - 3.5oz
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
Good Thins Garden Veggie Rice Snacks Gluten Free Crackers, Snack Crackers, 3.5 oz
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Where to buy
Go Natural Fruit Snacks Frugos Berry 150g is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch


