This product may or may not be dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain dairy depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Go Natural Fruit Snacks Frugos Berry 150g Dairy Free?

This product may or may not be dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain dairy depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Yoghurt Compound (75%) (Sugar, Vegetable Fat, MilkSolids Including Yoghurt Powder,Emulsifiers (SoyLecithin, 492, 476), Citric Acid), Fruit Centres(25%) ((Concentrated - Apple Paste, StrawberryJuice, Blackberry Juice, Blackcurrant Juice(12%)), Sugar, Soy Flour, Soy Fibre, MaizeMaltodextrin, Rice Flour, Glycerine, Flavour,Vegetable Oil), Glazing Agents (904, 414). TotalMilk Solids 16%.SOLIDS 16%.

Check Go Natural Fruit Snacks Frugos Berry 150g against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Go Natural Fruit Snacks Frugos Berry 150g is available at 2 retailers

Aussie HealthWoolworths

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
ChewyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Dairy Free? Go Natural Fruit Snacks Frugos Berry 150g | Spoonful