Is Go Natural Fruit Snacks Frugos Berry 150g Vegan?

Ingredients
Yoghurt Compound (75%) (Sugar, Vegetable Fat, MilkSolids Including Yoghurt Powder,Emulsifiers (SoyLecithin, 492, 476), Citric Acid), Fruit Centres(25%) ((Concentrated - Apple Paste, StrawberryJuice, Blackberry Juice, Blackcurrant Juice(12%)), Sugar, Soy Flour, Soy Fibre, MaizeMaltodextrin, Rice Flour, Glycerine, Flavour,Vegetable Oil), Glazing Agents (904, 414). TotalMilk Solids 16%.SOLIDS 16%.
Check Go Natural Fruit Snacks Frugos Berry 150g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Go Natural Fruit Snacks Frugos Berry 150g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from meat or fish and 1 ingredient that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain dairy depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Good Thins Sea Salt Corn Snacks Gluten Free Crackers - 3.5oz
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
Good Thins Garden Veggie Rice Snacks Gluten Free Crackers, Snack Crackers, 3.5 oz
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Where to buy
Go Natural Fruit Snacks Frugos Berry 150g is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch


