Is Go Natural Fruit Snacks Frugos Berry 150g Vegetarian?

Ingredients
Yoghurt Compound (75%) (Sugar, Vegetable Fat, MilkSolids Including Yoghurt Powder,Emulsifiers (SoyLecithin, 492, 476), Citric Acid), Fruit Centres(25%) ((Concentrated - Apple Paste, StrawberryJuice, Blackberry Juice, Blackcurrant Juice(12%)), Sugar, Soy Flour, Soy Fibre, MaizeMaltodextrin, Rice Flour, Glycerine, Flavour,Vegetable Oil), Glazing Agents (904, 414). TotalMilk Solids 16%.SOLIDS 16%.
Check Go Natural Fruit Snacks Frugos Berry 150g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Go Natural Fruit Snacks Frugos Berry 150g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain dairy depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Good Thins Sea Salt Corn Snacks Gluten Free Crackers - 3.5oz
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
Good Thins Garden Veggie Rice Snacks Gluten Free Crackers, Snack Crackers, 3.5 oz
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Where to buy
Go Natural Fruit Snacks Frugos Berry 150g is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch


