Is Go PIG or Go Home 4505 Chicharrones Fried Pork Rinds Jalapeno Cheddar Dairy Free?

Description
Airy, highly crunchy snack with pronounced spicy and cheesy notes and a coarse, brittle texture. Commonly eaten straight from the bag, used as a crunchy topping for salads or dips, and paired with sandwiches. Reviews note bold flavor and satisfying crunch, occasional variability in heat level and packaging freshness concerns.
Why it's not dairy free
- whey powder
- cheese cultures
- pasteurized milk
- cheddar cheese
- cheddar cheese flavor
- jalapeno cheddar seasoning
whey powder
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Airy, highly crunchy snack with pronounced spicy and cheesy notes and a coarse, brittle texture. Commonly eaten straight from the bag, used as a crunchy topping for salads or dips, and paired with sandwiches. Reviews note bold flavor and satisfying crunch, occasional variability in heat level and packaging freshness concerns.
Ingredients
Pork Rinds, Jalapeno Cheddar Seasoning (Cheddar Cheese Flavor (Cheddar Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzyme), Maltodextrin, Whey Powder, Salt, Disodium Phosphate), Salt, Jalapeno Powder, Organic Sugar), Fried In Rendered Pork Fat
Check Go PIG or Go Home 4505 Chicharrones Fried Pork Rinds Jalapeno Cheddar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Go PIG or Go Home 4505 Chicharrones Fried Pork Rinds Jalapeno Cheddar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Go PIG or Go Home 4505 Chicharrones Fried Pork Rinds Jalapeno Cheddar is available at 11 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch


