Is Go Pure Oat Bars Cherry And Real Dark Chocolate Chip Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • modified milk wheat flakes

modified milk wheat flakes

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WHOLE ROLLED OATS, CORN SYRUP, DEHYDRATED CHERRIES (CHERRIES, SUGAR, RICE FLOUR, SUNFLOWER OIL), DARK CHOCOLATE CHIPS (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, SOYA LECITHIN, SALT, VANILLA EXTRACT), BROWN SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, VEGETABLE GLYCERIN, CANOLA OIL, WATER, ACACIA, FRUCTOSE, OAT HULL FIBRE, HONEY, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOUR, SOYA LECITHIN. CAROTENE, MODIFIED MILK INGREDIENTS WHEAT FLAKES.B

Check Go Pure Oat Bars Cherry And Real Dark Chocolate Chip against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
FruityChocolateySweet
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go