Is Go Pure Oat Bars Cherry And Real Dark Chocolate Chip Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- modified milk wheat flakes
- honey
- natural flavour
- chocolate liquor
modified milk wheat flakes
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHOLE ROLLED OATS, CORN SYRUP, DEHYDRATED CHERRIES (CHERRIES, SUGAR, RICE FLOUR, SUNFLOWER OIL), DARK CHOCOLATE CHIPS (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, SOYA LECITHIN, SALT, VANILLA EXTRACT), BROWN SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, VEGETABLE GLYCERIN, CANOLA OIL, WATER, ACACIA, FRUCTOSE, OAT HULL FIBRE, HONEY, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOUR, SOYA LECITHIN. CAROTENE, MODIFIED MILK INGREDIENTS WHEAT FLAKES.B
Check Go Pure Oat Bars Cherry And Real Dark Chocolate Chip against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Go Pure Oat Bars Cherry And Real Dark Chocolate Chip in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Annie's® Homegrown Gluten Free Double Chocolate Chip Granola Bars - 5ct
MadeGood Organic Granola Bars Gluten Free Chocolate Chip -- 6 Bars
Nestle Toll House Dark Chocolate Chip Morsels 10 Oz. Bag
Bobo’s Oat Bars – All Natural – Chocolate – 3 Oz Bars (Case of 12)
DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND SOFT BAKED ALMOND FLOUR BARS, DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND
About this product
Snack · Bar


