Is Go Raw Sprouted Seeds, Sunflower With Celtic Sea Salt – 14 Oz (Case of 6) Vegan?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.
Product Image

Description

Crunchy, toasted bursts deliver a nutty, savory profile and firm bite, commonly eaten straight from the bag, sprinkled on salads, yogurt, granola or added to baking. Reviewers praise texture and versatility; some report pronounced seasoning and occasional variability in freshness or crunch between batches, while resealable packaging appeals to shoppers.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sprouted Organic Sunflower Seeds, Celtic Sea Salt Made In A Facility That Processes Coconut And Sesame Seeds

Check Go Raw Sprouted Seeds, Sunflower With Celtic Sea Salt – 14 Oz (Case of 6) against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Go Raw Sprouted Seeds, Sunflower With Celtic Sea Salt – 14 Oz (Case of 6) is available at 11 retailers

AlbertsonsBillion VeganCentral MarketH-E-BKrogerRalphsUnited SupermarketsVitacostVonsWalmartWegmans

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
Savory
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingSaladGarnishing