Is Go Raw Sprouted Seeds, Sunflower With Celtic Sea Salt – 14 Oz (Case of 6) Vegetarian?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.
Product Image

Description

Crunchy, toasted bursts deliver a nutty, savory profile and firm bite, commonly eaten straight from the bag, sprinkled on salads, yogurt, granola or added to baking. Reviewers praise texture and versatility; some report pronounced seasoning and occasional variability in freshness or crunch between batches, while resealable packaging appeals to shoppers.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sprouted Organic Sunflower Seeds, Celtic Sea Salt Made In A Facility That Processes Coconut And Sesame Seeds

Check Go Raw Sprouted Seeds, Sunflower With Celtic Sea Salt – 14 Oz (Case of 6) against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Go Raw Sprouted Seeds, Sunflower With Celtic Sea Salt – 14 Oz (Case of 6) is available at 11 retailers

AlbertsonsBillion VeganCentral MarketH-E-BKrogerRalphsUnited SupermarketsVitacostVonsWalmartWegmans

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
Savory
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingSaladGarnishing