Is GO VEGGIE!, PASTEURIZED PROCESS CHEESE FOOD ALTERNATIVE, MOZZARELLA Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- skim milk protein
- casein
skim milk protein
Dietitian noteMilk protein, especially milk protein concentrate, sometimes contains lactose. If the label says "lactose free" or "suitable for lactose intolerance", if you see lactase enzyme present, or if sugars are less than or equal to 1 gram, consider this ingredient low in lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, CASEIN (SKIM MILK PROTEIN), CANOLA OIL, COCONUT OIL, NATURAL FLAVOR, RICE MALTODEXTRIN, SODIUM CITRATE, TRICALCIUM PHOSPHATE, SOYMILK POWDER, CARRAGEENAN, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, LACTIC ACID (NON-DAIRY), SEA SALT, SORBIC ACID (PRESERVATIVE), ALPHA-TOCOPHERYL ACETATE (VITAMIN E), VITAMIN A PALMITATE, ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C), FERRIC ORTHOPHOSPHATE (IRON), CYANOCOBALAMIN (VITAMIN B12), CHOLECALCIFEROL (VITAMIN D3), FOLIC ACID, PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE (VITAMIN B6), RIBOFLAVIN.
Check GO VEGGIE!, PASTEURIZED PROCESS CHEESE FOOD ALTERNATIVE, MOZZARELLA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GO VEGGIE!, PASTEURIZED PROCESS CHEESE FOOD ALTERNATIVE, MOZZARELLA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Violife Just Like Mozzarella Shreds 100% Vegan Cheese
Daiya Dairy-Free Shredded Mozzarella Cheese - 7.1oz
Kraft Singles Cheese Product Pasteurized Prepared American - 24 Count
Velveeta Cheese Product Pasteurized Recipe Original - 32 Oz
Kraft Singles Cheese Product Pasteurized Prepared Slices American - 16 Count
About this product
Cheese · Slice


