Is Go2 Snax Jalapeno & Cheese Flavored Crunchies Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- modified milk
- cheddar cheese solids
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cornmeal, Vegetable oil (mid-oleic sunflower and/or corn and/or canola), Seasoning (sugars [corn maltodextrin, sugar], modified milk ingredients, salt, monosodium glutamate, dehydrated onion, natural and artificial flavour, cheddar cheese solids, parsley, citric acid, paprika extractives, dehydrated jalapeno, high oleic sunflower oil, lactic acid, malic acid, sodium phosphate, silicon dioxide, calcium silicate). Contains Milk.
Check Go2 Snax Jalapeno & Cheese Flavored Crunchies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Go2 Snax Jalapeno & Cheese Flavored Crunchies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Pouch


