Is Goat Cheese And Roasted Tomato Ravioli Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • eggs

eggs

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

FILLING (ROASTED TOMATO [TOMATO, SEA SALT, CITRIC ACID], RICOTTA CHEESE [PASTEURIZED WHOLE MILK, VINEGAR, SALT], MOZZARELLA CHEESE [PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES], GOAT CHEESE [CULTURED PASTEURIZED GOAT'S MILK, SALT, ENZYME], BREAD CRUMBS [WHEAT FLOUR, YEAST, SALT], PARMESAN CHEESE [PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES], VEGETABLE FIBERS [CELLULOSE, PSYLLIUM], SEA SALT, BASIL, BLACK PEPPER), PASTA (DURUM WHEAT FLOUR, WATER, EGGS, SPINACH POWDER, BASIL, SEA SALT). CONTAINS WHEAT, EGGS, AND MILK. PROCESSED IN A FACILITY THAT PROCESSES TREE NUTS, SOY, FISH, AND SHELLFISH.

Check Goat Cheese And Roasted Tomato Ravioli against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Pasta · Piece

Flavor
SavoryNuttyTangyAcidic
Texture
SoftCreamy
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchSnacking